International scientific-practical conference dedicated to
96th birth anniversary of
Nationwide Leader Heydar Aliyev
"Internationalization of higher education in Azerbaijan and ways of increasing its competitiveness"
May, 2-3, 2019
The conference will explore ways of increasing the international competitiveness of higher education and will analyze the results of the educational system development, as well as identify ways to achieve the objectives for a successful continuation of this process in the future.
Themes of the conference:
• Formation of human capital and ensuring the quality of education;
• The system of quality assurance in higher education institutions;
• Application of international finance and accounting standards:human potential and development directions
• The value of improving educational and training programs in enhancing international competitiveness in the higher education system;
• The importance of improving educational and training programs in enhancing international competitiveness in higher education;
• The role of foreign languages in ensuring the international competitiveness of education in Azerbaijan;
• Functions of teaching mathematical disciplines in ensuring the international competitiveness of education
Structure and layout of articles:
• name, surname, patronymic of the author, co-author, academic degree, place of work and e-mail address should be written at the upper right corner of the article
• the title of the report and the thesis should be printed with bold, capital letters at the center;
• The volume of articles 3-6 pages (including figures and tables); A4 format; interval - 1.0; paragraph 1.25 cm; font - Times New Roman 13; left edge 2.5 cm, right edge 2.5 cm, upper 2.5 cm and lower 3 cm
• links to the source are given in square brackets [3, pp.92-94], the list of references should be compiled in alphabetical order;
• articles must be original and not previously published in other scientific seals.