Home > International Relations > Foreign students
Admission procedures of foreign students (bachelor degree and master degree)
In order to study at Baku Business University International students must apply for three-month student visa before arriving Azerbaijan. International relations Department of BBU provides canditate students with Invitation letters which allow them to apply for the visa at the Embassy of Azerbaijan in their countries.
All foreign nationals must apply for a visa within 1 month in order to obtain a visa. To obtain a complete list of required documents, you need to apply to the Azerbaijani Embassy in the relevant country. Foreign students who apply for a visa must register with the State Migration Service within 3 days of arrival. All issues related to migration service will be controlled by the International Relations.
After successful compilation of their studies foreign students obtain bachelor’s (or master) diploma according to his /her specialty and degree.