The activity of Baku Business University "Applicant Counseling Center" was highly appreciated
The Chairperson of the Board of Directors of the State Examination Center of the Republic of Azerbaijan Maleyka Abbaszade addressed a letter of thanks to the employees of the "Applicant Counseling Center" established at Baku Business University for their professional activity in the student admission campaign for the 2022/2023 academic year.
It is mentioned in the letter that the employees of the "Applicant Counseling Center" during the campaign should pay attention to the rules of student admission, application acceptance, filling and approval of the "Applicant's electronic application" and the solution of technical problems that may arise at this time, competition conditions, and selection of majors. issues etc. provided free help. The professionalism and attitude of the employees, ensuring the continuous operation of the counseling center even on some weekend days, played an important role in organizing the admission campaign and providing the necessary support to the applicants. For all this, Mrs. Maleyka Abbaszade expressed deep gratitude to the management of Baku Business University and every employee of the counseling center.